Multiple Teams · Ten Falcon Football Players Earned Trip to SCISA North-South All-Star Game


The Ben Lippen Falcons will send ten players to the prestigious 2017 SCISA North-South Football game that will be played Saturday, December 2 at Northwood Academy.  The ten players Ben Lippen is sending is tops among all SCISA schools.

2017 North SCISA All-Stars
Matt Johnson, Ben Lippen
Braydon Osteen, Laurence Manning
Fisher Jackson, Colleton Prep
Matthew Lathem, Pinewood Prep
Brandon McCullough, Heathwood Hall
Kyle Wright, Ben Lippen
Mateo Thompson, Trinity-Byrnes
Javontay Robinson, Trinity-Byrnes
Steven Ross Pinewood Prep
Zack Garcis, Pinewood Prep
Javian Bellamy, Ben Lippen
Jackson Wolfe Dillon Christian
Zac Wilkins, St. Andrew’s
Will Cureton, Ben Lippen
Trey Norman, Ben Lippen
Justin Kiett, Ben Lippen
Joe Wilbur, Cardinal Newman
Chris Miles, Pinewood Prep
Nyleem Wright, John Paul II
Dalton Holcomb, Laurence Manning
Brent Jordan, Laurence Manning
Tyrique Brown Ben Lippen
Austin Murphy, Pinewood Prep
David Wilder, Laurence Manning
Terrance Mack, Trinity-Byrnes
Taylor Lee, Laurence Manning
Lance Brownlee, Dorchester Academy
Garret Collins, Dillion Christian
Diaz Alexander, Dillion Christian
Manning Turbeville, Ben Lippen
Thomas Bingley, St. Andrew’s
Samuel Coleman, Dillion Christian
Ryan Hooks, Ben Lippen
Evan Paul, Dillion Christian
Brendon Carson, Ben Lippen
Doug Dixon, St. Andrew’s
Jared Amell, Trinity-Byrnes
Christian Wolfe, Dillon Christian

2017 South SCISA All-Stars
Corbitt Glick, Hammond
Bryce Barrett, Robert E Lee
Bill Metts, Orangeburg Prep
Christian Gaskins, Christian Academy
Carter Parrott, Kings Academy
Lucas Prickett, Hammond
Richard Huntley, Thomas Sumter
Nick Laney, Robert E Lee
Jesse Lane, Pee Dee
McKinley Smith, Pee Dee
Lucas Niedlinger, Spartanburg
Alex Cornette, Augusta Christian
Billy Jackson, Robert E Lee
Will Boggs, Hammond
Jonathon Dillion, Hammond
Bradley Floyd, Carolina Academy
Gil Caldwell, Porter-Gaud
Jones Alexander, Porter-Gaud
Jackson Lowery, Wilson Hall
Mac Ard, Williamsburg Academy
Ben Ginsberg, Hammond
Mark White, First Baptist
Amir Smalls, Porter-Gaud
Matheson Wannamaker, Orangeburg Prep
Khalil Barcus, Florence Christian
Timmy Campbell, First Baptist
Zach Bond, Thomas Heyward
Isaac Mikell, Hammond
Henry Locke, Hammond
Jake Myers, Wilson Hall
Brad Tucker, Carolina Academy
Patrick Kuck, Orangeburg Prep
Charles Hartstock, Porter-Gaud
Graham Kaplan, Porter-Gaud
John Osborne, Greenwood
Parker Wingard Augusta Christian